Space88 Sports

Best Sports Match Odds in Malaysia at Space88 — Bet Live on EPL, Liga Super & Badminton

From Liga Super Malaysia football to BWF World Tour badminton, Space88 offers constantly updated odds with the lowest margins for Malaysian players.

30+
Sports Offered
200+
Bet Type / Match
LIVE
In-Play Betting
24/7
Matches Every Day
98.2%
Average Sports Betting RTP
RM20
Minimum Bet
<5min
Withdrawal Processing Time
500+
Matches Every Week

Current & Upcoming Matches

Odds update every second. Pick a match and place your bet now.

All Football Badminton Cricket Esports
LIVE Malaysia Super League — Round 18
🏆
Johor Darul Takzim
2 – 1
71' Minute
⚽
Selangor FC
JDT Wins1.42
Draw4.10
Selangor Wins6.25
Over 2.5 Goals1.88
LIVE English Premier League — GW 32
🔴
Manchester United
1 – 1
Minute 58'
🔵
Chelsea
MU Win2.65
Draw3.30
Chelsea Wins2.75
BTTS Yes1.65
LIVE BWF World Tour Finals — Semi-Finals
🏸
Lee Zii Jia (MAS)
21–18
Set 2 — 14–11
🏸
Kunlavut (THA)
Lee Zii Jia1.55
Kunlavut2.45
3 Sets2.20
UPCOMING Liga Super Malaysia — Round 19
⚽
Penang FC
Saturday
20:45 MYT
⚽
PDRM FC
Penang2.10
Draw3.25
PDRM3.40
Under 2.51.72
UPCOMING English Premier League — GW 33
🔵
Manchester City
Sunday
22:00 MYT
🔴
Arsenal
Man City1.85
Draw3.60
Arsenal4.20
Over 2.51.70
UPCOMING MPL Malaysia Season 14 — Group Stage
🎮
Team HAQ
Monday
19:00 MYT
🎮
Digi MLBB
Team HAQ1.95
Digi MLBB1.88
HAQ -1.52.80
space88

Space88 Match Odds — More Than Just Numbers

If you've ever wondered why odds for the same match differ from one platform to another, it comes down to the margin each platform applies. At Space88, we're proud to offer one of the lowest margins in the Malaysian market, meaning you get a fairer payout on every winning bet. This isn't just a marketing claim — you can verify it yourself by comparing odds on any EPL or Liga Super Malaysia match.

Space88 understands that Malaysian players want more than just a long list of matches. You want a platform that truly understands local sports context — who JDT's first-choice goalkeeper is this season, how Lee Zii Jia has been performing since his injury, or which Liga Super side performs better at home than away. That contextual knowledge is what sets Space88 apart from generic platforms that simply copy-paste odds without understanding the local market.

Space88's Match Odds section covers over 30 different sports, with more than 500 matches every week. Football remains the top sport by betting volume, followed by badminton, cricket, tennis, and esports — which continues to grow rapidly among younger Malaysian players. For each match, Space88 offers a wide range of betting markets, from straightforward 1X2 results to specialist bets such as exact score, first goalscorer, number of yellow cards, and much more.

Live Betting — Real Action in Real Time

One of the most popular features among Space88 players is the ability to bet in-play — placing bets while the match is already underway. You don't have to lock in all your bets before kick-off. Watch the match, read the momentum of both sides, and make your call based on what you're seeing in real time. Live betting odds are updated every few seconds to reflect how the match is unfolding.

For example, if you're watching a Liga Super match and see the home side dominating but still goalless after 60 minutes, you can place a "home team scores next" bet at higher odds than what was available pre-match. This approach requires a solid understanding of the game, but it gives an edge to players who genuinely follow the sport — and that's where Malaysian fans who live and breathe football have a real advantage.

Sports & Leagues Covered by Space88

The widest sports coverage for Malaysian players — from local leagues to international tournaments.

Football

Local & international leagues

Liga Super EPL La Liga UCL
Badminton

Malaysia player focus

BWF World Tour Thomas Cup All England
Cricket

T20, ODI & Test Match

IPL ICC T20 WC The Ashes
Esports

Malaysian teams supported

MPL Malaysia DOTA 2 CS2
Tennis

Grand Slams & ATP/WTA

Wimbledon US Open ATP 1000
Rugby

International & Domestic

Six Nations Rugby WC Super Rugby
Motorsports

Full MotoGP & F1 coverage

MotoGP Formula 1 WSBK
Boxing & MMA

High-profile bouts

UFC ONE Championship WBC
space88

Understanding Odds Formats on Space88

Space88 supports three major odds formats. Choose the one you're most comfortable with and switch anytime.

Decimal Odds

The most popular format in Malaysia and Asia. The number shows how much you receive in MYR (including your original stake) for every RM1 wagered.

Example: Odds 2.50 — Bet RM100 → Receive RM250 (profit RM150)
American Odds (Moneyline)

More commonly used in North American markets. A positive (+) number shows the profit on a RM100 bet; a negative (–) number shows how much you need to stake to win RM100.

Example: +150 — Stake RM100 → Profit RM150
Example: -200 — Bet RM200 → Profit RM100
Fractional Odds

A traditional format popular in the United Kingdom. The fraction represents the ratio of profit to stake. Useful for markets with a clear favourite.

Example: 3/2 — Stake RM100 → Profit RM150 (total payout RM250)

Odds Comparison Table — Selected Matches

Match Home Draw Guest O/U 2.5
JDT vs Selangor (Liga Super) 1.42 4.10 6.25 O 1.88 / U 1.95
Man City vs Arsenal (EPL) 1.85 3.60 4.20 O 1.70 / U 2.10
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen (BWF) 2.20 — 1.65 O 2 Sets 1.50
India vs England (IPL) 1.75 — 2.05 O 165.5 Runs 1.90
Team HAQ vs Digi MLBB (MPL) 1.95 — 1.88 +2 Maps 1.70

Odds shown above are for illustrative purposes only. Actual odds are updated every second and may differ during live betting.

space88

How to Place a Sports Bet on Space88

1
Register & Log In to Space88

Visit space88.best and create a free account in under 2 minutes. Once registered, log in to your clean, easy-to-use dashboard.

2
Make a Deposit Using Local Methods

Top up your account using Touch 'n Go eWallet, DuitNow, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, or FPX (Maybank2u, CIMB Clicks). Minimum deposit from as low as RM20, with funds credited in under 2 minutes.

3
Navigate to Match Odds Section

Click the "Match Odds" menu at the top of the page. You'll see a list of ongoing and upcoming matches, organised by sport category.

4
Select Match & Bet Type

Click on any match to view all available betting markets — from straightforward 1X2 results to Asian Handicap, correct score, and player-specific bets.

5
Enter Stake Amount & Confirm

Select the odds you want, enter your stake in RM, review the potential payout on the bet slip, and hit "Confirm Bet". Simple, fast, and secure.

6
Await Result & Withdraw Winnings

Winnings are credited automatically to your account as soon as the match ends. Withdrawals via DuitNow or Touch 'n Go take as little as 5 minutes for verified accounts.

Space88 Bet Slip
JDT vs Selangor
JDT Win — 1X2
Liga Super Malaysia
1.42
Man City vs Arsenal
Over 2.5 Goals
English Premier League
1.70
Lee Zii Jia vs Axelsen
Lee Zii Jia Wins
BWF World Tour
2.20

Sample bet slip for illustration purposes only.

Why Choose Space88 for Sports Betting?

A sports betting platform built with a genuine understanding of what Malaysian players want and need.

Competitive Odds, Low Margin

Space88 charges a lower margin than most other platforms, which means your winnings are higher for the same percentage return.

Real-Time Live Betting

Place bets while the match is in progress. Odds refresh every few seconds to reflect the latest on-field or on-court action.

Fast Bet Acceptance

No delays on bet acceptance. Space88's system processes bets in under one second — critical for live betting.

Seamless Mobile Experience

The Space88 sports betting interface is fully optimised for smartphones. Pick a match, check the odds, and place your bet — all with just your thumb.

Multiple Local Payment Methods

Deposit via Touch 'n Go, DuitNow, GrabPay, FPX and more. Withdraw your winnings in as little as 5 minutes to your Malaysian bank account or eWallet.

Security & Fairness Guaranteed

All transactions and data are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. Match results and odds calculations are carried out transparently in accordance with official outcomes.

Space88 Sports Betting Special Bonus — 10% Weekly Cashback

New members making their first sports betting deposit are eligible for a welcome bonus of up to RM388. Existing members receive 10% weekly cashback on Sports Betting regardless of win or loss.

space88

Smart Sports Betting — Tips from Space88

Sports betting is more than just guesswork. Consistently successful players are those who make decisions based on information, not emotion. At Space88, we want our customers to win — which is why we always provide the latest statistics, match analysis, and betting guides in Bahasa Malaysia to help you make smarter choices.

One of the most common mistakes new players make is placing bets purely out of loyalty to their favourite team. We all have a side we support, but in betting, emotions are your biggest enemy. If JDT is your team, that's great in the stands — but at the betting table, you need to analyse the odds objectively and assess whether the value is actually there. In certain matches, the odds on JDT's opponents may offer better value based on the latest statistics.

Value betting is the foundation of any successful long-term betting strategy. The core idea is straightforward — you want odds that are higher than what you believe the true probability of an outcome to be. If you think Manchester City has a 65% chance of winning a match, you should only bet if the odds offered imply a probability of less than 65% — meaning decimal odds above 1.54. Space88 provides in-depth statistics for every match to help you make this assessment more accurately.

For Malaysian badminton fans, betting on Lee Zii Jia, Pearly Tan, and the Malaysian Thomas Cup team offers a unique edge over other bettors — you already know these players far better than international bookmakers who rely solely on general statistics. That depth of local knowledge is what can give you an advantage when placing more informed bets. Space88 is a platform that recognises this edge and offers more detailed badminton markets than most other platforms.

Bankroll management is a critical component that's often overlooked. Before starting any betting session, decide what percentage of your bankroll you're willing to risk on a single match. Many betting experts recommend no more than 1–5% per individual bet. With this discipline in place, even a losing streak won't wipe out your bankroll — you'll still have enough to keep playing and recover when things turn around. Space88 provides deposit and bet limit tools within your account to help you stay disciplined.

Privacy Policy & Bettor Data Protection

Space88 protects all your personal information, betting data, and financial transactions with 256-bit SSL encryption. Your betting records and wagering history are kept strictly confidential and are never shared with any third party without your consent. All data is processed in accordance with strict industry data protection standards. For full details, please read our Privacy Policy and Terms & Conditions us.

Responsible Gaming at Space88

Sports betting should be enjoyed as entertainment, not relied on as a source of regular income. Space88 encourages all players to set betting limits, wager within their means, and seek help if betting begins to affect their lives. Our platform provides responsible gambling tools including deposit limits, daily loss limits, and temporary self-exclusion options.

FAQ — Space88 Match Odds

The most frequently asked questions from Malaysia Sports Betting players at Space88.

The minimum bet in Space88's Match Odds section starts from as low as RM2 for a single bet and RM5 for a parlay or accumulator. Maximum bet limits vary depending on the match type, sport, and your account status. VIP members can request higher betting limits upon request.

In general, bets that have been accepted and confirmed by the Space88 system cannot be cancelled. This is an industry standard to maintain betting integrity. However, in specific situations such as technical errors or an official match cancellation, the Space88 support team will process refunds in accordance with the established policy.

If a match is cancelled, postponed by more than 24 hours, or ruled invalid, all related bets will be fully refunded to your Space88 account. For parlays involving a cancelled match, that selection will be removed from the combination and the odds recalculated based on the remaining selections.

Asian Handicap (AH) gives one team a head start or deficit to create a more balanced betting market. Unlike 1X2, which has three possible outcomes (win/draw/loss), AH has only two outcomes and eliminates the draw. Example: JDT -0.5 means you're betting on JDT to win by at least one goal. If JDT wins 1-0, you win. If it's a draw or a loss, your bet loses.

Yes, Space88 is one of the most active platforms offering esports betting for Malaysian leagues. We cover MPL Malaysia (Mobile Legends), MSC (Mobile Legends Southeast Asia Cup), and Malaysian teams competing in DOTA 2, CS2, and Valorant tournaments. Esports match odds are updated live throughout the competition, just like traditional sports.

Ready to Place Your First Bet on Space88?

Register for free today, claim a welcome bonus of up to RM388 on Sports Betting, and start enjoying Malaysia's best Match Odds at Space88.

Bahasa Melayu